'To Take' Present & Past Conjugations Flashcards Preview

Amharic > 'To Take' Present & Past Conjugations > Flashcards

Flashcards in 'To Take' Present & Past Conjugations Deck (16):
1

I took

Wesedku

2

You will take (m)

T'wesdaleh

3

You will take (F)

T'wesijalesh

4

You took (m)

Wesed'k

5

You took (f)

Wesed'sh

6

You all will take

T'wesdalachu

7

You all took

Wesedachu

8

He takes/ he will take

Ywesedal

9

He took

Wesede

10

She took

Wesedech

11

She takes/ she will take

Tiwesedalech

12

They will take

Ywesedalu

13

They took

Wesedu

14

We will take

Inwesedalen

15

We took

Wesedn

16

I will take

Iwesedalehu