Upload Part 2 Flashcards Preview

Salesforce ADM201 > Upload Part 2 > Flashcards

Flashcards in Upload Part 2 Deck (400):
1

When is system validation used?

To make a field required or universally unique**** If required must be on all page layouts and cannot be hidden, must be editable on all permissionsCan NOT be used for picklists or long text areaUnique entry: Works for email, number and text fields only. Text fields can be case sensitive

2

When looking at a vertical column chart, what can a user click on to drill down to a filtered source report? Choose 3 answers A. Component header B. Individual groups C. The Y – axis D. Legend entries E. The X– axis

B D E

3

When setting up an user, the first name of the user is not required. A. True B. False

A

4

When setting up the synch options for Salesforce for Outlook, you can choose to synch which of the following?:A. Contacts, Events & TasksB. Private Contacts, Events & TasksC. Contacts, Events, Tasks, Private Events and Private ContactsD. options A & B

D

5

When should a system administrator consider using the Salesforce AppExchange?Choose 2 answers:A. To find answers to Salesforce application questionsB. When standard Salesforce functionality needs to be extendedC. To submit ideas for Salesforce application enhancementsD. When looking for pre-built custom applications and tools.

B. When standard Salesforce functionality needs to be extendedD. When looking for pre-built custom applications and tools.

6

When should Audit Fields be enabled in SF?

When performing a data migration

7

When should custom profiles be created?

when you want to customize the user permissions of a standard profile

8

When should you use Report builder?

1. change the report format2. add custom formulas3. add, remove, reorder columns4. add charts

9

When should you use Report options?

1. filter report data2. generate groupings3. change what info is being displayed

10

When test driving an application on the AppExchange Directory, it is not possible to view the S–Control configurations of that application A. True B. False

B

11

When to use formula fields?

1. to cross reference a field from another object2. to ensure data validation3. to perform a calculation

12

When transferring an account from one user to another, which of the following options are selectable? (select all that apply) mmm A. Transfer closed cases B. Transfer closed opportunities C. Transfer open activities D. Transfer closed activities

A B

13

When transferring leads to a queue open activities are also transferred. A. True B. False

B

14

When users log in to Salesforce, either via the user interface, the API, or a desktop client Salesforce CRM confirms the log in is authorized using all of the following EXCEPT: A. Salesforce CRM then checks whether the user’s profile has IP address restrictions. If IP address restrictions are defined for the user’s profile, any login from an undesignated IP address is denied and any login from a specified IP address is allowed. B. If profile–based IP address restrictions aren’t set, then Salesforce CRM checks whether the user is logging in from an IP address she or he hasn’t used to access Salesforce CRM before C. Salesforce CRM checks whether the organization has login hour restrictions. If login hour restrictions are specified, any login outside the specified hours is denied. D. Salesforce CRM checks whether the user’s profile has login hour restrictions. If login hour restrictions are specified for the user’s profile, any login outside the specified hours is denied.

C

15

When using advanced currency management, can a past exchange rate be changes?

Yes.

16

When using Territory Management, can an opportunity be associated with multiple territories?

No. Accounts and Users can be associated with multiple opportunities but Opportunities can only be in one territory.

17

When using the Import wizard what objects can an Admin User import into Salesforce and what are the limits

The Admin User can import – Accounts – Contacts – Leads – Solutions – Custom Objects (max 50,000 for this user)

18

When working on opportunities, sales representatives at Universal Containers need to understand how their peers have successfully managed other opportunities with comparable products, competing against the same competitors.Which feature should a system administrator use to facilitate them? Choose 2 answersA. Big deal alertsB. Chatter groupsC. Similar opportunitiesD. Opportunity update reminders

B. Chatter groupsC. Similar opportunities

19

When would a developer use upsert with external IDs? (Choose 2 answers)To load related records without knowing Salesforce record IDs.To use the Force.com API to query for data.To integrate with an external system.To migrate customizationís from sandbox to production.

To load related records without knowing Salesforce record IDs.To integrate with an external system.

20

When would you choose to build a Public Group?

To simplify the number of sharing rules built or when defining folder or list view access.

21

When you add a custom object tab, all of the following will be accessible with the object EXCEPT A. Recent Items B. Sidebar Search C. Added to New Link/Create New Object Drop Down D. Custom Object Reports

D

22

When you click Printable view , the report will display in a print ready format in Excel? True / false

TRUE

23

When you configure Search Settings for Your Organization, the new value must be between 5 and 50 True / False

A

24

When you define a Data Validation Rule, what else must you also define? A.Whether or not the field is required B.An Error Message C.What email gets sent if the Rule triggers D.Whether or not the record gets deleted

B

25

When you delete a case: A. All related events, tasks, case comments, attachments, and associated solutions are deleted B. All related events, tasks , case comments, and attachments are deleted. C. All related events, tasks, case comments, attachments, associated solutions, contacts, and accounts are deleted. D. Cases can never be deleted E. All related tasks and case comments are deleted.

B

26

When you delete a Contact, it's associated Campaign Member record is deleted as well. True / False

TRUE

27

when you Delete a lead from a campaign, it deletes the lead record itself. A. True B. False

B

28

When you delete a parent record, you will also delete the child record if that child record has a lookup relationship to the deleted record A. True B. False

B

29

When you delete a product, the opportunity associated with that product will be suspended until further action is taken. A. True B. False

B

30

When you have exceeded your general storage limit, you can use your complimentary document storage for additional space. A. True B. False

A

31

When you insert a record using the API, Do Validation rules are expected? A. Yes B. No

A

32

When you transfer an Account which of the following objects are automatically transferred? A. Contacts (on business accounts only), attachments, open opportunities owned by the current account owner B. Contacts (on business accounts only), attachments, notes, open activities, open opportunities owned by the current account owner C. Attachments, notes, open activities, open opportunities owned by the current account owner D. Contacts (on business accounts only), attachments, notes, open activities

B

33

Where are active currencies located? A. Security Control B. User record (Personal Setup) C. Company Profile D. None of the above

B,C

34

Where are Cases created?

On the Cases Object and Account or Contact Related Lists.

35

Where are folders used?

Defining access at the folder level to reports, dashboards, email templates and documents

36

Where awould you specify that a picklist field was a required field

Picklists are made required on the page layout level

37

Where can conditional highlighting be used?Choose 2 answers:A. Matrix reportsB. Summary reportsC. Enhanced List viewsD. tabular reports

A. Matrix reportsB. Summary reports

38

Where can field level security be set

This can be set – On record detail and edit pages – in related lists – in search results and reports

39

Where can locale settings be changed

Locale settings can be changed at Company level and at User level

40

Where can the multi-language solution feature be enabled?Choose 2 answers:A. Public solutionsB. Self-service portalC. Salesforce ContentD. Solution tab search

A. Public solutionsB. Self-service portal

41

Where can the page layouts upon which a custom field will appear be set

With in the page layouts step of the custom field wizard

42

Where can the permissions be set within Salesforce

– System permissions (Administration) – General/User permissions –Record level – Standard Object Permissions CRED – Custom Object Permissions

43

Where can you access reports?

1. The reports tab2. An object's home page3. From report URL4. WIthin a scheduled email

44

Where can you launch the new custom object tab? Choose 2 answers. A. At the custom tabs page B. At the quick create section of the side bar. C. After saving a custom object. D. After saving a visual force page.

A. At the custom tabs page C. After saving a custom object.

45

Where can you view activities? Choose 3 answers. A. Home tab B. Activity tab C. Activity list views D. Console

A. Home tab C. Activity list views D. Console

46

Where do Chatter Feeds Display?

On the Home tab, where you can see your updates, status updates of people you follow, and updates to records you follow and groups you're a member of • On profiles, where you can see updates made by the person whose profile you're viewing • On records, where you can see updates to the record you're viewing • On Chatter groups, where you can see updates to the group you're viewing

47

Where do images for email templates, Cloud Scheduler,etc. need to be stored?

In SF Documents

48

Where do you go to create a List View so that you can see it on the Console, under the Accounts object? 0. Create a list view on the Console 1. Create a list view on Accounts 2. Create a list view on Contacts 3. Create a field on the Console

1

49

Where do you select the "Marketing User" checkbox to enable a user to create, edit, delete, and clone campaigns; manage campaign members; and edit advanced campaign setup?A. Org-wide defaultsB. User recordC. ProfileD. Sharing Rules

B. User record

50

Where does Chatter Feed display? A. On Chatter profiles. B. On record detail pages. C. On the Home tab and Chatter tab. D. On List Views. E. On Chatter groups F. Under related lists.

A B C E

51

Where does the click path Your Name ––> Set up –> Security controls –> Sharing settings lead to? A. Custom Profile B. Organization wide Defaults C. Trusted IP Ranges

B

52

Where is the Data Loader found?

Setup –> Data Management –> Data Loader

53

Where is the report type located when you create a report?

The top left corner of the screen

54

Where will a Campaign associated with a Lead be visible? Choose 2 answers A. Campaign Related List B. Campaign History Report C. Lead History Report D. Opportunity Related List

B C

55

Where would you instigate multiple currencies within your company?

Contact Salesforce to enable the multiple currencies option Set corporate currency – set up companyt profile – Manage currencies Set individual currencies within user profile

56

Where would you make a field required? Page Layout Activities are both Tasks and Calendars. True / False

TRUE

57

Which action can be performed on the Campaign Member object?Choose 3 answers MMM A. Relate a business account to a campaign record B. Create validation rules related to the campaign member record C. Create custom lookup field to another object D. Change a lead to a contact from the campaign member record

A B D

58

Which action must be taken to view contacts associated with a case in the console? A. The related lists of the case page layout must be modified B. The custom links of the case page layout must be modified C. The related object of the case page layout must be modified D. The mini page layout of the case page layout must be modified

D

59

Which action type is represented by an icon in the process visualizer? Choose 2 answers A. Request rejection details B. View recall details C. Start a new task D. Send an email alert

C D

60

Which administrative permissions are necessary in order to edit profiles? A.Manage Users and Customize Application B.View Setup and Configuration, Manage Users and Customize Application C.View Setup and Configuration, Manage Users and Manage Profiles D.Manage Profiles and Manage Users E,View User Configuration, and Manage Users F.View setup and Configuration, View User Configuration, Manage Users and Manage Profiles

B

61

Which administrative permissions are necessary in order to edit profiles?Manage Users and Customize ApplicationView Setup and Configuration, Manage Users and Customize ApplicationView Setup and Configuration, Manage Users and Manage ProfilesManage Profiles and Manage UsersView User Configuration, and Manage Users

View Setup and Configuration, Manage Users and Customize Application

62

Which are Activity Attachment Enhancements in Spring 11? 1. For existing organizations, the Attachments related list is now automatically added to task and event records. 3. Attachments are now searchable for tasks and events. 4. Unlike before, HTML attachments is always available and can no longer be disallowed. 0. For new organizations, the Attachments related list is now automatically added to task and event records. 2. Existing organizations need to manually add the related list to the activity page layout.

23

63

Which are capabilities of the Data Loader? (Choose 2 answers)The data loader can be executed from command line.The data loader can re-duplicate records.The data loader can bypass sharing model settings.The data loader can load more than 50.000 records at a time.

The data loader can be executed from command line.The data loader can load more than 50.000 records at a time.

64

Which are components of the Developer Console? (Choose 2 answers)SOQL Workbench.Query Editor.Tests tool.Force.com IDE.

Query Editor.Tests tool.

65

Which are true about Email to Salesforce Enhancements after Spring 11 release? A. You can now choose whether you'd like all emails to be sent to My Unresolved Items so you can manually assign them to related records or whether you'd like us to first try to automatically assign them. B. Is now available in all editions except contact manager and group. C. You can now choose whether you'd like emails we couldn't automatically assign to be sent to My Unresolved Items. D. These enhancements will automatically apply without the need for setup.

A C

66

Which are true about links in the console tab? Choose 2 answers. A. Clicking buttons or links on the record within the detail view displays the record in the mini view. B. Links in mini view displays the record in the detail view and its associated records in the mini view. C. Links on records under recent items in the sidebar displays the object's list view in the list view frame. D. Clicking printable view, check spelling and help for this page links opens a new browser window outside the console tab.

B. Links in mini view displays the record in the detail view and its associated records in the mini view. D. Clicking printable view, check spelling and help for this page links opens a new browser window outside the console tab.

67

Which are true about Trialforce Email Branding? A.It is available only in Unlimited, Enterprise and Developer Editions B.It allows you to modify system–generated emails so that they appear to come from your company rather than from Salesforce.com. C.Trialforce Email Branding is automatically enabled for existing partners with Trialforce and when a new partner request Trialforce. D.Trialforce Email Branding only applies to users who sign up for your application through Trialforce.

B D

68

Which are true for the data loader (choose 2)?It comes installed with salesforce.com applicationIt can load all objects, including custom objectsIt cannot load custom objectsIt generates an error report after the loading

It can load all objects, including custom objectsIt generates an error report after the loading

69

Which best describes the Salesforce Automation feature "Activities" ?A. Ensures that we are tracking our progress towards the desired states.B. Enforces the business process.C. Identifies key stakeholders from the buy side.D. Makes sure we recognize those involved in the sales process.E. Allows to better automate the sales methodology.F. Determines the sales stages of an organization.

"Activities"A. Ensures that we are tracking our progress towards the desired states.

70

Which best describes the Salesforce Automation feature "Contact Roles" ?A. Ensures that we are tracking our progress towards the desired states.B. Enforces the business process.C. Identifies key stakeholders from the buy side.D. Makes sure we recognize those involved in the sales process.E. Allows to better automate the sales methodology.F. Determines the sales stages of an organization.

"Contact Roles"C. Identifies key stakeholders from the buy side.

71

Which best describes the Salesforce Automation feature "Data Validation" ?A. Ensures that we are tracking our progress towards the desired states.B. Enforces the business process.C. Identifies key stakeholders from the buy side.D. Makes sure we recognize those involved in the sales process.E. Allows to better automate the sales methodology.F. Determines the sales stages of an organization.

"Data Validation"B. Enforces the business process.

72

Which best describes the Salesforce Automation feature "Opportunity Teams" ?A. Ensures that we are tracking our progress towards the desired states.B. Enforces the business process.C. Identifies key stakeholders from the buy side.D. Makes sure we recognize those involved in the sales process.E. Allows to better automate the sales methodology.F. Determines the sales stages of an organization.

"Opportunity Teams"D. Makes sure we recognize those involved in the sales process.

73

Which best describes the Salesforce Automation feature "Sales Processes" ?A. Ensures that we are tracking our progress towards the desired states.B. Enforces the business process.C. Identifies key stakeholders from the buy side.D. Makes sure we recognize those involved in the sales process.E. Allows to better automate the sales methodology.F. Determines the sales stages of an organization.

"Sales Processes"F. Determines the sales stages of an organization.

74

Which best describes the Salesforce Automation feature "Workflow/Approvals" ?A. Ensures that we are tracking our progress towards the desired states.B. Enforces the business process.C. Identifies key stakeholders from the buy side.D. Makes sure we recognize those involved in the sales process.E. Allows to better automate the sales methodology.F. Determines the sales stages of an organization.

"Workflow/Approvals"E. Allows to better automate the sales methodology.

75

Which can be accessed by a Chatter Free user? 0. People 1. Content 2. Profiles 3. Groups 4. Files 5. Leads

234

76

Which cannot be done on a Salesforce to Salesforce connection finder? A. Identify the Salesforce systems administrator at another company B. Custom brand an email sent to identify connections C. Survey partners for their use of Salesforce D. Survey customers for their use of Salesforce

D

77

Which characteristics apply to standard reports? (Choose all that apply) 1. Are out–of–the–box reports 2. Can be deleted 3. Can be modified and overridden 4. Can be modified and saved as new reports

1. Are out–of–the–box reports 4. Can be modified and saved as new reports

78

Which characteristics apply to standard reports? (Choose all that apply)1. Are out-of-the-box reports2. Can be deleted3. Can be modified and overridden4. Can be modified and saved as new reports

1 and 4

79

Which chart is best used to display proportions between values in each grouping? Grouped line stacked to 100% bar stacked bar side–by–side bar line chart

Stacked to 100% bar

80

Which chart is best used to display proportions between values in each grouping?Grouped linestacked to 100% barstacked barside-by-side barline chart

Stacked to 100% bar

81

Which chart type is best for comparing many groups of data? Pie chart Verticle Bar Chart Funnel Chart Horizontal Bar Chart line chart

Horizontal Bar Chart

82

Which chart type is best for comparing many groups of data?Pie chartVerticle Bar ChartFunnel ChartHorizontal Bar Chartline chart

Horizontal Bar Chart

83

Which chart type is best used to compare shares of the grand total? Bar charts line charts pie charts scatter charts funnel charts

Pie charts

84

Which chart type is best used to compare shares of the grand total?Bar chartsline chartspie chartsscatter chartsfunnel charts

Pie charts

85

Which chart type is best used to visualize the correlation between values in a group? Bar chart line chart doughnut chart funnel chart scatter chart

Scatter chart

86

Which chart type is best used to visualize the correlation between values in a group?Bar chartline chartdoughnut chartfunnel chartscatter chart

Scatter chart

87

Which chart type is good for comparing multiple groupings and the proportions between values? Grouped line side–by–side bar stacked bar scatter chart

Stacked bar

88

Which chart type is good for comparing multiple groupings and the proportions between values?Grouped lineside-by-side barstacked barscatter chart

Stacked bar

89

Which chart typeIs best suited for displaying changes over time? Scatter chart funnel chart line chart doughnut chart

Line chart

90

Which chart typeIs best suited for displaying changes over time?Scatter chartfunnel chartline chartdoughnut chart

Line chart

91

Which combination of objects is available when creating a custom report type for Chatter reports? 0. Opportunities, Followers, User Feed 1. Accounts, User Feed, Comments 2. Users, User Feed, Comments 3. Chatter Groups, Members

2,3

92

Which component can be included in a custom home page layout?Choose 3:A. Analytic SnapshotsB. Dashboard componentsC. Pending approvals listD. Trending Chatter topicsE. Messages and alerts

B. Dashboard componentsC. Pending approvals listE. Messages and alerts

93

Which counts against file storage in Salesforce CRM? A. Files in attachments, the documents tab and the files tab B. User profiles, photos and chatter files. C. Google docs, chatter: feed posts and tracked changes, and quotes

A. Files in attachments, the documents tab and the files tab

94

Which custom fields can be marked as unique? (Pick three) A. Email B. Formula C. Number D. Date E. Text F. Look up

A. Email C. Number E. Text

95

Which custom fields can be marked as unique? (Pick three)A. EmailB. FormulaC. NumberD. DateE. TextF. Look up

A, C, E.

96

Which customization option is available for standard fields?Choose 3 answers:A. Delete standard fieldsB. Edit picklist values for standard fieldsC. Change the field type of standard fieldsD. Rename standard field labels in the user interfaceE. Remove non-required standard fields from a page layout

B. Edit picklist values for standard fieldsD. Rename standard field labels in the user interfaceE. Remove non-required standard fields from a page layout

97

Which dashboard charts can be used to summarize/

Pie/DonutFunnelScatter

98

Which dashboard charts can look at grand total

Pie/Donut

99

Which dashboard component type displays a single date of value drawn from the grand total of a report? Tables charts gauges metrics

Gauges

100

Which dashboard component type displays a single date of value drawn from the grand total of a report?Tableschartsgaugesmetrics

Gauges

101

Which data can be highlighted in a report using conditional highlighting?Choose 3 answers:A. Grand totalsB. Summarized totalsC. Data fieldsE. Grouped by field namesF. Summary formula

A. Grand totalsB. Summarized totalsC. Data fields

102

Which data can be synched using the new Salesforce for Outlook? 0. Custom objects 1. Events 2. Leads 3. Contacts

13

103

Which definition best describes “accounts” and their relationships with other record types in SFDC? A. Accounts represent sales deals that your company is pursuing. An account may have only one opportunity associated with it. B. Accounts are the backbone of information and represent prospective, existing, and former customers. An account may have multiple opportunities C. Accounts are created after you have closed an opportunity or deal. An account must have a closed opportunity associated with it.

B

104

Which describes a usability and/or adoption challenge? (Select all that apply)A. Julie is concerned that other reps will steal her leadsB. Mario is not sure that Salesforce can do everything he needs it to doC. Mary can't figure out how to update her contact listD. Kevin wants meetings with his manager to be more strategic and less task-orientedE. Bob questions the quality of data in SalesforceF. Iris is worried that once her admin makes a change, her accounts will be outdated.

B and C and E and F

105

Which email address option is available to override the From Email Address in a Workflow Email Alert? A. An active Administrator's email address B. A manual entered email address C. An active user's email address D. An Organization –wide email address

D

106

Which feature in SFDC combines a list view and related records into one screen with different frames so that users have all the information they need when interacting with Salesforce.com? A. Accounts B. Asset C. Console D.Call Center E. Campaign

C

107

Which feature in SFDC combines a list view and related records into one screen with different frames so that users have all the information they need when interacting with Salesforce.com? A. Accounts B. Asset C. Console D.Call Center E. Campaign

C. Console

108

Which Feature is not available in Salesforce.com ? A. Profile based Login Hours B. Profile based Login IP Ranges C. Organization based Login Hours D. Organization based Login IP ranges

C. Organization based Login Hours

109

Which Feature is not available in Salesforce.com ? A. Profile based Login Hours B. Profile based Login IP Ranges C. Organization based Login Hours D. Organization based Login IP ranges

C. Organization based Login Hours

110

Which feature of solutions applies in a service cloud implementation? 1. Solutions can be categorized to improve search results 2. Solutions can only be assigned to one category 3. Solutions can be exposed to customer access from sites and portals 4. Solutions require additional licenses with the service cloud

1

111

Which feature of solutions applies in a service cloud implementation?1. Solutions can be categorized to improve search results2. Solutions can only be assigned to one category3. Solutions can be exposed to customer access from sites and portals4. Solutions require additional licenses with the service cloud

1

112

Which feature restricts a user's ability to log into Salesforce?Choose 2 answers:A. Trusted IP rangesB. Login hoursC. Login IP rangesD. Password policies

A. Trusted IP rangesB. Login hours

113

Which field on the user record controls the currency for quotas, forecasts, and reports? A. Default Currency ISO code B. Locale C. Currency D. Information Currency

C

114

Which field type can be used as an external ID? Choose 3 answers:A. Text fieldB. Email fieldC. URL fieldD. Number fieldE. Formula field

A. Text fieldB. Email fieldD. Number field

115

Which fields cannot be followed in Chatter?

Auto–number, formula, and roll–up summary fields – Encrypted and read–only system fields – The Expected Revenue field on opportunities

116

Which file types can you use when exporting reports? 0. You can not export a report. You can only email it. 1. Comma Delimited (.csv) 2. Excel (.xls) 3. PDF

1 2

117

Which function can be performed using enhanced profile management? Choose 2 answers A. Merge profiles B. Make mass permission modifications across multiple profiles C. Make mass profile name changes D. Edit profile permissions directly in a list view

B D

118

Which function is available in the report builder interface, prior to running the report? 0. Save 1. Printable view 2. Schedule future runs 3. Show/hide details 4. Export details

3

119

Which graphs rely on grand total for dashboards? a. Metric and table b. Metric and gauge c. Table and gauge d. Table and line

b

120

Which Import functionality of salesforce.com should be used if one needs to import the 30,000 Cases in Salesforce.com? A. Import Wizard B. Data Loader C. A or B D. Neither A nor B

B. Data Loader

121

Which Import functionality of salesforce.com should be used if one needs to import the 30000 Cases in Salesforce.com? A. Import Wizard B. Data Loader C. Any one of A or B D. None of A or B

A

122

Which information not captured on user record in Salesforce? a. Locale b. Hire date c. Employee number d. Delegated approval

b

123

Which is a capability of a campaign ?Choose 2 answers MMM A. Add campaign members to other related campaigns using an Apex trigger B. Convert leads to contacts from the campaign record C. Update the campaign member status of a lead using the manage campaign members feature D. Track the number of business accounts related to a campaign

A C

124

Which is a capability of Chatter (choose 3)?Receive updates related to records followed by a userShare updates, files, and links with Leads and ContactsFollow people within Salesforce organizationPost updates, files, links to Chatter pages

Receive updates related to records followed by a userFollow people within Salesforce organizationPost updates, files, links to Chatter pages

125

Which is a capability of Chatter?Choose 3 answers: A. Receive updates related to records followed by a user B. Share updates, files, and links with Leads and Contacts C. Receive recommendations for users and records to follow D. Follow people within Salesforce organization E. Post updates, files, links to Chatter pages

A D E

126

Which is a capability of drag–and–drop dashboards?Choose 2 answers: A. Drag and Drop a dashboard onto any page in Salesforce B. Drag and Drop records onto a dashboard C. Drag and Drop reports onto a dashboard as the data source of the component D. Drag and Drop chart types onto a dashboard to create a component

C D

127

Which is a capability of the Cloud Scheduler?Choose 2 answers: A. Allow a user to propose multiple meeting times B. Automatic propose meeting times based on Salesforce user calendars C. Sync a Salesforce calendar with an Outlook Calendar D. Custom brand different invitations per customer

A B

128

Which is a capability of the new Service Cloud console? 0. It provides data visibility by combining a list view and related records on one screen. 1. It allows agents to view key record information in the highlights panel. 2. It preserves the context of calls using primary tabs and subtabs. 3. It allows access to data by opening each record in a new window. 4. It allows agents to take notes in an interaction log while in a call.

0 1 4

129

Which is a consideration when creating a drill–to–detail dashboard component? 0. The dashboard component type must be a gauge. 1. Drill–to–detail must be enabled on the custom report type. 2. The source report must be stored in the drill–to–detail folder. 3. The source report must be grouped by record name, record owner, or feed post.

3

130

Which is a feature of combination charts?Choose 2 answers A. Display more than one summary value in chart B. Add a third axis range to the chart C. Display data from multiple reports in a chart D. Add a second axis range to a chart

A D

131

Which is NOT found on the company profile?A. Default LocaleB. Salesforce LicensesC. Delegated AdminsD. Organization ID

C

132

Which is not true about enhanced list views? (choose 2) a. Multiple records can be edited in list views b. Dependent picklist can be edited with inline editing in list views c. Inline editing is possible with list views d. Record types can be changed in list views

b d

133

Which is the new type of Dashboard Chart to make entry in Spring’11 Release? A. Waterfall Chart B. Organization Chart C. Scatter D. Gauge E. Metric

C

134

Which is true about Salesforce Knowledge Sidebar for the Service Cloud Console? A.After spring 11 release, console users automatically see a sidebar that displays titles of Salesforce Knowledge articles that may solve the case they're working on. B.It automatically searches and returns articles from your knowledge base that match any of the words typed in the Subject of a case. C.There is no such thing as Knowledge Sidebar.

B

135

Which is true about Storage Limits? a. Salesforce will allow a user to enter data up to 5% over capacity, b. Salesforce will not allow user to upload data c. Document tabs count against overall storage

b. Salesforce will not allow user to upload data

136

Which object cannot use sharing rules to manage access? a. Custom object b. Standard object c. Child to a parent object d. Managed Package

d. Managed Package

137

Which objects can be customized for history tracking? A. Solutions, Cases, Leads and Opportunities B. Cases, Leads, Solutions, Contracts, and Custom Objects C. Campaigns, Contracts, Custom Objects, and Solutions D. Opportunities, Leads, and Contracts

B

138

Which objects can be stored in a folder? 0. Emails 1. Documents 2. Dashboards 3. Reports

123

139

Which objects have built in import wizards? mmm

Accounts Contacts Leads Solutions Custom Objects

140

Which of are features of Partner Communities (choose 2)?You can display your company logo on a Partner Community.Portal Community users can develop Partner Application on Force.com Platform.Data goes into your Salesforce objects through a third party site connected to your Partner Communities.You can create Interactive Communities within the Partner Communities.All the answers are correct.

You can display your company logo on a Partner Community.You can create Interactive Communities within the Partner Communities.*** To allow an external user to access your community, you must enable the external userís contact record as a customer user or partner user, depending on their license type. Your community can contain users with Partner Community, Customer Community, and Customer Community Plus licenses.Keep in mind that if your organization has person accounts, they canít be used as partner accounts and you canít create partner users that are associated with them. Only business accounts can be used as partner accounts.

141

Which of following is granted by the Manage Cases Permission (Select all that apply)? A. Set support business hours B. Edit the Support settings C. Set up Email–to–Case D. Mass Transfer Cases E. Create,Edit, and Delete custom fields on the Case Object

ABCD

142

Which of following is granted by the Manage Territories Permission (Select all that apply)? A. Create and edit territories B. Add and remove users from territories C. Create and Edit Forecasts D. Create and edit account assignment rules E. Manually assign accounts to territories F. Configure organization–wide territory management settings

ABDEF

143

Which of the field types cannot be used as an External Id? A. Text Field B. Number Field C. Picklist Field D. Email Id Field

C. Picklist Field

144

Which of the field types cannot be used as an External Id? A. Text Field B. Number Field C. Picklist Field D. Email Id Field

C. Picklist Field

145

Which of the following 3 can be done on the Activity Settings page at | Setup | Customize | Activities | Activity Settings?Enable Group Tasks.Mass transfer activities.Enable Email Tracking.Show Event Details on Multi-User Calendar View.Enable Email Attachments.Change the Activities page layout.

Enable Group Tasks.Enable Email Tracking.Show Event Details on Multi-User Calendar View.

146

Which of the following are a feature on Chatter Tab?Like@MentionLive UpdatesAll of the above

All of the above

147

Which of the following are company-wide settings? ( Choose 3 )Tab visibilityField level securityEnable inline editingEnable collapsible sectionsShow quick createObject level security

Enable inline editingEnable collapsible sectionsShow quick create

148

Which of the following are components of the Company Profile?User namesUser licensesFiscal yearReport templatesBusiness hoursLanguage

User licensesFiscal yearBusiness hoursLanguage

149

Which of the following are components of the Sales Cloud?LeadsCasesOpportunitiesProductsCampaignsSolutions

LeadsOpportunitiesProductsCampaigns

150

Which of the following are components of the Service Cloud?LeadsAccountsOpportunitiesContractsSolutionCases

AccountsContractsSolutionCases

151

Which of the following are custom field types? (Choose 3 answers) (What do you chose as step one in creating a new field!)TextUserAddressLookupObjectPhone Number

TextLookupPhone Number(double check to make sure address is not one of them.....I know User and object are not choices. Is Address a text field?)

152

Which of the following are custom field types?DateAuto NumberDate/TimeLookupBooleanFloat

DateAuto NumberDate/TimeLookup

153

Which of the following are enhancements included in the Spring 11 release? A. All profiles get access to the report builder by default. B. The old report wizard is totally phased out. C. Group and Professional Edition organizations can use report builder. D. You get scatter charts, a new chart type for reports. E. Chatter feed posts now has a like" option."

A C D

154

Which of the following are formats that you can use for creating a custom report? A. Hierarchical B. Matrix C. Summary D. Tabular A. A,B,C B. B,C,D C. A,C,D D. A,B,D

B

155

Which of the following are new features on Chatter tab? A. Like B. @Mention C. Live Updates D. All of the Above

D

156

Which of the following are not controlled by the Page layouts? A. Custom Fields B. Sections C. Related List D. Custom Button E. Validation Rule Error message

E

157

Which of the following are options when transferring accounts (Multiple correct answers) A. Transfer open opportunities B. Transfer closed opportunities C. Transfer closed cases D. Transfer open cases E. Keep Account Teams F. Transfer custom objects

ABCDE

158

Which of the following are possible with a Master–Detail–Relationship (Multiple Correct Answers): A. You can create a Master–Detail Relationship field on a Custom object that references as a Standard Object B. You can create a Master–Detail Relationship between two standard objects? C. You can created a Master–Detail Relationship between two Custom Objects?

A C

159

Which of the following are reasons for creating a Validation Rule? A. To prevent users from entering bad data B. To ensure users enter data only when it is required C. To prevent bad data being imported D. To hide fields from certain users A. A, B, C & D B. A, B, & D C. A, B, & C D. A, C & D

C

160

Which of the following are setting options for the User Interface (choose 4)?Enable Collapsible SectionsShow Quick CreateShow customer Sidebar Components on All PagesTransfer all Open OpportunitiesEnable Drag-and-drop scheduling on List Views

Enable Collapsible SectionsShow Quick CreateShow customer Sidebar Components on All PagesEnable Drag-and-drop scheduling on List Views

161

Which of the following are setting options for the User Interface? 0. Enable Collapsible Sections 1. Show Quick Create 2. Show customer Sidebar Components on All Pages 3. Transfer all Open Opportunities 4. Enable Drag–and–drop scheduling on List Views

124

162

Which of the following are standard Salesforce applications? 0. Ideas 1. Campaigns 2. Administration 3. Call Center 4. Sales Center

3

163

Which of the following are standard Salesforce applications? (Select all that apply) A. Ideas B. Campaigns C. Administration D. Call Center E. Sales Center

A,D

164

Which of the following are standard Salesforce objects? (Select all that apply) A. Contract B. Opportunity Product C. Price Book D. Ticket E. Solution

A B C E

165

Which of the following are the main challenges that affect Sales Rep productivity? (Select all that apply)A. Lack of motivationB. Tedious data entry processC. Difficulty in finding informationD. Not enough leads from marketingE. Difficulty in keeping client data currentF. Having to create reports manually

B and C and E and F

166

Which of the following are true about mapping fields for lead conversion (Multiple correct answers): A. You can map between text and picklist fields B. You can map Number, Currency, or Percentage fields of differing lengths. C. You can map Text or Text Area to long text area fields D. You cannot map auto–number fields to fields of type Text or Text Area E. You can map auto–number fields to Picklists F. If you change the data type of any custom field user for lead conversion, that lead field mapping will be deleted.

ACEF

167

Which of the following are true about Master/Detail relationship in custom objects? A. Sharing is inherited from parent B. Child needs to be manually deleted when parent is deleted C. only child fields are available for reporting D. Lookup field child is required

A D

168

Which of the following are true about opportunity rollups? (Choose 3 answers)Opportunities rollup as you record them on insert, edit or delete of an Opportunity record.Any insert/edit/delete actions on the Account, Contact, or Household objects that affect the value will trigger an Opportunity rollup.Opportunity is rolled up when the stage is closed won.Opportunity rollups are enabled in the Contact Settings tab.

Opportunities rollup as you record them on insert, edit or delete of an Opportunity record.Any insert/edit/delete actions on the Account, Contact, or Household objects that affect the value will trigger an Opportunity rollup.Opportunity is rolled up when the stage is closed won.

169

Which of the following are true about the Default Division field on the User object A. Division that is applied, by default, to all new accounts and leads created by the user, unless he or she explicitly sets a different division. When users create records related to an account or other record that already has a division, the new record is assigned to the existing record’s division; the default division is not used. This setting restricts the user from viewing or creating records in other divisions. Users cannot change their division. Available only in organizations that use divisions to segment their data. B. Division that is applied, by default, to all new accounts and leads created by the user, unless he or she explicitly sets a different division. When users create records related to an account or other record that already has a division, the new record is assigned to the existing record’s division; the default division is not used. This setting does not restrict the user from viewing or creating records in other divisions. Users cannot change their division. Available only in organizations that use divisions to segment their data. C. Division that is applied, by default, to all new accounts and leads created by the user, unless he or she explicitly sets a different division. When users create records related to an account or other record that already has a division, the new record is assigned to the existing record’s division; the default division is not used. This setting does not restrict the user from viewing or creating records in other divisions. Users can change their division at any time. Available only in organizations that use divisions to segment their data.

B (does not restrict.... at any time missing)

170

Which of the following are true about the field type Text Area(Long)" ? "A. 1) Maximum length of 32,000 chars. 2) Any length from 0 to 32,000 chars. is allowed 3) Line breaks do not count towards the max length of the field 4) This data type is not available for activities or products on opportunities " "B. 1) Maximum length of 3200 chars. 2) Any length from 256 to 32,000 chars. is allowed 3) Line breaks do not count towards the max length of the field 4) This data type is not available for activities or products on opportunities " "C. 1) Maximum length of 32,000 chars. 2) Any length from 256 to 32,000 chars. is allowed 3) Line breaks count towards the max length of the field 4) This data type is available for activities or products on opportunities " "D. 1) Maximum length of 32,000 chars. 2) Any length from 256 to 32,000 chars. is allowed 3) Line breaks count towards the max length of the field 4) This data type is not available for activities or products on opportunities"""

D

171

Which of the following are true about Web–to–Lead A. Salesforce CRM runs field validation rules before creating records B. All required fields must have a value before a record can be created C. The format for date and currency fields captured online is taken from the users browser settings

A B

172

Which of the following can be done on the Activity Settings page at Your Name | Setup | Customize | Activities | Activity Settings? A.Enable Group Tasks. B.Mass transfer activities. C.Enable Email Tracking. D.Show Event Details on Multi–User Calendar View. E.Enable Email Attachements. F.Change the Activities page layout.

A C D

173

Which of the following can be stored in Folders?ReportsDashboardsDocumentsEmail TemplatesAll answers are correct.

All answers are correct.

174

Which of the following can be stored in Folders?ReportsDashboardsDocumentsEmail templatesAll the answers

All the answers

175

Which of the following can be synced with Salesforce for Outlook? (Select all that apply)A. ContactsB. TasksC. AccountsD. EventsE. Emails

A and B and D

176

Which of the following can NOT be edited on the Page Layout Editor? A. Field positions B. Buttons C. Page sections D. Related lists E. Picklist values

E

177

Which of the following can NOT be used to customize your Home Page A. Company logo (Image) B. Dashboard Snapshot C. Custom Links D. Custom Formula Field

D

178

Which of the following cannot be done by a user to records owned by others when the organization wide default is set to Read / Write to an object A.Add related records B.Search Records C.Delete records D.Change ownership E.Report on records F.Edit details on records

C D

179

Which of the following cannot be on the controlling side of the Dependent Picklist? A. Checkbox B. Custom Picklist C. Satndard Picklist D. Multi Select Picklist

D. Multi Select Picklist

180

Which of the following cannot be on the controlling side of the Dependent Picklist? A. Checkbox B. Custom Picklist C. Standard Picklist D. Multi Select Picklist

D. Multi Select Picklist

181

Which of the following cannot be used as a source report for the Analytical Snap Shot? A. Tabular Reports B. Summary Reports C. Matrix Reports D. All can be used

C

182

Which of the following cannot be used as a source report for the Analytical Snap Shot? A. Tabular Reports B. Summary Reports C. Matrix Reports D. All can be used

C. Matrix Reports

183

Which of the following chart types does not support Combination Chart? Line Horizontal Bar Vertical Bar Funnel Chart Donut Line Cumulative

Donut, Funnel chart

184

Which of the following Collaboration Cloud Enhancements Features are automatically visible to all users after Winter 11 and no setup is required? 0. Free Chatter Users 1. Chatter Search 2. Chatter Invitations 3. Files Tab 4. Using Chatter Filters 5. View Chatter Feeds

134

185

Which of the following components inherits the record type and profile associations , related lists, fields, and field access settings from its associated page layout? A.Console layout B.Mini Page Layout C.Detail View D.Related Objects

B.Mini Page Layout

186

Which of the following components is displayed only if the record in the detail view has associated records? A.List view B.Mini Page Layout C.Console layout D.Mini View

D.Mini View

187

Which of the following components is the central repository to manage all presentations, collateral and documents? A. Accounts and contacts B. Content library C. Real–time analytics D. Partner

B

188

Which of the following components lets customers find solutions to their cases on their own? A. Call center B. Email C. Chat D. Customer Portal

D

189

Which of the following describes the Forecast Category field?A. Identifies where a deal is in relation to actually being closed.B. Determines the row in your Forecast where the amount will be aggregated.C. The numeric prediction that the revenue from an opportunity will be realized.

Forecast Category field:B. Determines the row in your Forecast where the amount will be aggregated.

190

Which of the following describes the Probability field?A. Identifies where a deal is in relation to actually being closed.B. Determines the row in your Forecast where the amount will be aggregated.C. The numeric prediction that the revenue from an opportunity will be realized.

Probability field:C. The numeric prediction that the revenue from an opportunity will be realized.

191

Which of the following describes the Stage field?A. Identifies where a deal is in relation to actually being closed.B. Determines the row in your Forecast where the amount will be aggregated.C. The numeric prediction that the revenue from an opportunity will be realized.

Stage field:A. Identifies where a deal is in relation to actually being closed.

192

Which of the following descriptions best describe Chatter?A. A tool for extending pricing proposals to customersB. A content management tool for users who seek informationC. A library that allows access to documentsD. A collaboration toolE. A data enrichment tool that maintains updated data

ChatterD. A collaboration tool

193

Which of the following descriptions best describe Content?A. A tool for extending pricing proposals to customersB. A content management tool for users who seek informationC. A library that allows access to documentsD. A collaboration toolE. A data enrichment tool that maintains updated data

ContentC. A library that allows access to documents

194

Which of the following descriptions best describe Data.com?A. A tool for extending pricing proposals to customersB. A content management tool for users who seek informationC. A library that allows access to documentsD. A collaboration toolE. A data enrichment tool that maintains updated data

Data.comE. A data enrichment tool that maintains updated data

195

Which of the following descriptions best describe Knowledge?A. A tool for extending pricing proposals to customersB. A content management tool for users who seek informationC. A library that allows access to documentsD. A collaboration toolE. A data enrichment tool that maintains updated data

KnowledgeB. A content management tool for users who seek information

196

Which of the following descriptions best describe Quotes?A. A tool for extending pricing proposals to customersB. A content management tool for users who seek informationC. A library that allows access to documentsD. A collaboration toolE. A data enrichment tool that maintains updated data

QuotesA. A tool for extending pricing proposals to customers

197

Which of the following does a Profile control? A. Username and Password B. Role level access C. Read, Create, Edit, and Delete permissions D. Sharing rules

C

198

Which of the following does not need business process? a. Leads b. Opportunities c. Contacts d. Cases

C

199

Which of the following does Salesforce CRM provide for restricting login access to the application?Choose 3 answers A. Profile–based IP restrictions B. Organization–wide IP restrictions C. Profile–based login hour restrictions D. Organization–wide login hour restrictions

A B C

200

Which of the following Email Template cannot be used to send a mass email? A. Text B. HTML with Letterhead C. Custom HTML D. Visualforce

D. Visualforce

201

Which of the following feature allows you to send an email when an opportunity reaches a threshold value? A. Validation Rule B. Big Deal Alert C. Opportunity Alert D. Big Ticket Email

B. Big Deal Alert

202

Which of the following features is not available in Professional Edition? a. Big Deal Alert b. Workflow c. Account Sharing Rules d. Multi–Currency

b

203

Which of the following fields CAN NOT be a controlling field for Dependent Picklists A. Standard Picklist B. Custom Picklist C. Custom Multi–Select Picklist D. Standard Checkbox E. Custom Checkbox

C

204

Which of the following is a standard Profile A. Sales User B. Marketing User C. Invoice Manager D. Contract Manager

B D

205

Which of the following is a typical challenge for a sales organization? (Select all that apply)A. Optimizing lead managementB. Driving more businessC. Improving sales rep productivityD. Complete visibilityE. Poor customer satisfaction

A and C and D

206

Which of the following is an automated process your organization can use to approve records in Salesforce.com? A. Validation Process B. Approval Process C. Workflow Rules D. Record Types

B. Approval Process

207

Which of the following is an example of One–to–Many Relationships between Standard objects? A. Opportunities to Opportunity Products B. Accounts to Contacts C. Contacts to Tickets D. Contacts to Accounts

B

208

Which of the following is good Chatter Etiquetter? (Select all that apply)A. Connect with co-workers by letting them know about your weekendB. Direct users to a subject matter expertsC. Ask questions to gain vertical expertiseD. Ask questions about bonus schedules

B and CB. Direct users to a subject matter expertsC. Ask questions to gain vertical expertise

209

Which of the following is inline editing not supported? A. System Fields B. Case Stage C. Related Lists D. Contact Phone Number E. List View F. Read–Only Fields

A C F

210

Which of the following is inline editing not supported?System FieldsCase StageRelated ListsContact Phone NumberList ViewRead-Only Fields

System FieldsRelated ListsRead-Only Fields*****Features and fields that donít allow inline editing. The following limits apply to the inline editing feature.Inline editing isnít available in:Accessibility modeSetup pagesDashboardsCustomer PortalDescriptions for HTML solutionsThe following standard checkboxes on case and lead edit pages are not inline editable:Case Assignment (Assign using active assignment rules)Case Email Notification (Send notification email to contact)Lead Assignment (Assign using active assignment rule)The fields in the following standard objects are not inline editable.All fields in Documents and PricebooksAll fields in Tasks except for Subject and CommentAll fields in Events except for Subject, Description, and LocationFull name fields of Person Accounts, Contacts, and Leads. However, their component fields are, for example, First Name and Last Name.

211

Which of the following is Not a Mandatory Field while creating a User Record? A) Profile B) Role C) Alias D) Community Nickname

B) Role

212

Which of the following is Not a Mandatory Field while creating a User Record? A) Profile B) Role C) Alias D) Community Nickname

B) Role

213

Which of the following is not a Roll Up summary field operation? A. SUM B. MAX C. MIN D. Count E. Average

E

214

Which of the following is not a Roll Up summary field operation? A. SUM B. MAX C. MIN D. Count E. Average

E. Average

215

Which of the following is not a Standard Salesforce.com Application? A. Service B. Sales C. Call Center D. Community E. Marketing

A. Service

216

Which of the following is NOT a Standard Salesforce.com Functionality? A) Email to Lead B) Email to Case C) Web to Lead D) Web to case

A) Email to Lead

217

Which of the following is NOT a Standard Salesforce.com Functionality? A) Email to Lead B) Email to Case C) Web to Lead D) Web to case

A) Email to Lead

218

Which of the following is not a valid business process in Salesforce.com? A. Sales Processes B. Marketing Process C. Lead Processes D. Support Processes E. Solution Processes

B. Marketing Process

219

Which of the following is not a valid business process in Salesforce.com? A. Sales Processes B. Marketing Process C. Lead Processes D. Support Processes E. Solution Processes

B. Marketing Process

220

Which of the following is not an available function in the Formula Fields? A. HyperLink B. Substitute C. RPad D. Vlookup

D

221

Which of the following is not an available function in the Formula Fields? A. HyperLink B. Substitute C. RPad D. Vlookup

D. Vlookup

222

Which of the following is NOT controlled by the Page Layout? A. How detail and edit pages are organized B. Field properties like visible, read–only and required C. Controlling which fields, related lists, and Custom Links users sees D. Page section customizations E. Rollup summary

E

223

Which of the following is not part of the auditing process in Salesforce?Set-up audit trial (enable audit trial in Salesforce)Chatter feed TrackingField history tracking

Chatter feed Tracking

224

Which of the following is not part of the Profile? A. User License B. Page Layout C. Record Types D. Field Level Security E. Roles

E. Roles

225

Which of the following is part of the Sales Cloud 2. 0. Accounts and Contacts 1. Cases 2. Marketing and Leads 3. Solutions 4. Content Library 5. Opportunities and Quotes

245

226

Which of the following is the best way to make the Field Mandatory for everyone? A. Page Layout B. Validation Rule C. Roles & Profiles D. Field Level Security

D. Field Level Security

227

Which of the following is the best way to make the Field Mandatory for everyone? A. Page Layout B. Validation Rule C. Roles & Profiles D. Field Level Security

D. Field Level Security

228

Which of the following is the new workflow feature of Spring’11 Release? A. Workflow Rules B. Flows C. Field Update D. Outbound messages

B

229

Which of the following is true about Page layouts? A. Control the layout and organization of detail and edit pages B. Control which fields, related lists, and custom links users see, on detail and edit pages only C. Control which standard and custom buttons display on detail pages and related lists D. Determine whether fields are visible, read only, or required, on detail and edit pages only E. All of the Above

E

230

Which of the following is true about salesforce? A. Dozens of std reports are provided by SF B. Std reports address to top needs of most users from sales to marketing C. Std reports can be customized and saved under a new name D. Std reports give you access to data you cant normally see

A B C

231

Which of the following is true if you remove the Read" permission from a users profile for a standard object? A. Tabs of that object type will be visible, Fields of that type will not be visible on other tabs, related lists of that type will be visible on other tabs, search results will not return records of that type, report data for records of that type will not be available, merge fields of that type will not be available, and custom links of that type will not be visible B. Tabs of that object type will not be visible, Fields of that type will not be visible on other tabs, related lists of that type will not be visible on other tabs, search results will not return records of that type, report data for records of that type will not be available, merge fields of that type will not be available, and custom links of that type will not be visible C. Tabs of that object type will not be visible, Fields of that type will be visible on other tabs, related lists of that type will not be visible on other tabs, search results will not return records of that type, report data for records of that type will not be available, merge fields of that type will not be available, and custom links of that type will not be visible"

B

232

Which of the following is true that can cause data loss when an existing custom field is changed? (Check all that apply) A. Changing to or from type Date or Date/Time B. Changing to Number from any other type C. Changing to number from Percent D. Changing to one Currency from any other currency type

A B C D

233

Which of the following is used for automatically opening records by an administrator when they meet a data Trigger point? A. Manual Sharing B. Criteria based sharing Rules C. OWD D. None of the Above

B

234

Which of the following make a User record Unique? A. Profile B. Email Id C. Username D. Role

C

235

Which of the following needs to be specified in order to schedule a report? 0. The Running User 1. Start Date 2. Email Report 3. Preferred Start Time

123

236

Which of the following object does not support the Business process? A. Lead B. Account C. Opportunity D. Case E. Solution

B

237

Which of the following object relationships is NOT allowed? A. Standard object as the master" and a custom object as the detail B. Custom object as the master" and a standard object as the detail C. Custom object as a lookup to a standard object D. Custom object as a lookup to a custom object"

B

238

Which of the following objects cannot be imported via the Salesforce.com Import Wizard? A. Leads B. Accounts C. Opportunities D. Solutions

C. Opportunities

239

Which of the following objects cannot be imported via the Salesforce.com Import Wizard? A. Leads B. Accounts C. Opportunities D. Solutions

C. Opportunities

240

Which of the following objects may have sharing rules?OpportunitiesCampaignsProductsDashboardCustom ObjectsForecasts

OpportunitiesCampaignsCustom Objects

241

Which of the following objectís system field canít be inserted during import process?EventAccountOpportunityPositionCampaign

Campaign

242

Which of the following profile permissions will enables the User to edit any record, regardless of the Sharing Model? A. Customize Application B. View Setup and Configuration C. View All Data D. Modify All Data E. None of the Above

D. Modify All Data

243

Which of the following profile permissions will enables the User to edit any record, regardless of the Sharing Model? A. Customize Application B. View Setup and Configuration C. View All Data D. Modify All Data E. None of the Above

D. Modify All Data

244

Which of the following provide Record Level sharing in Salesforce (choose 2)?1) Profile Restriction2) Organization-Wide Defaults3) Profiles4) Role Hierarchy5) Sharing Rules6) Chatter Groups

Organization-Wide Defaults, Sharing Rules

245

Which of the following provide Record Level sharing in Salesforce (choose 2)?Profile RestrictionOrganization-Wide DefaultsProfilesRole HierarchySharing RulesChatter Groups

Organization-Wide DefaultsSharing Rules

246

Which of the following records can not be mass transferred? A) Open Cases B) Closed Cases C) Open Activities D) Closed Activities

D

247

Which of the following records can not be mass transferred?Open CasesClosed CasesOpen ActivitiesClosed Activities

Closed Activities*** A record owner, or any user above the owner in the role or territory hierarchy, can transfer a single record to another user. With some objects, like cases, leads, and campaigns, a user may be granted access to transfer records through sharing. Depending on the type of object, there may be multiple ways to transfer records to another user:Users with the ìModify All Dataî permission, or users with the ìModify Allî permission for the given object, can transfer any record, regardless of who owns the record.To transfer a single record or multiple records from a list view, the new owner must have at least the ìReadî permission on the object type. This rule does not apply if you use the mass transfer tool.To transfer ownership of any single record in an organization that does not use territory management, a user must have the appropriate ìEditî permission and either own the record or be above the owner in the role hierarchy.For example, to transfer ownership of an

248

Which of the following relationships are correct? a. Lead, Contacts, and Opportunities can be associated to only one Campaign b. Leads and Contacts can be associated to several Campaigns, but an Opportunity can have only one Campaign c. Leads and Opportunities can be associated to several campaigns, but Contacts can only have one Campaign

b

249

Which of the following scenario will trigger case auto–response rules? Choose 2 answers. A. A customer replied to a support rep's email. B. A case is created from a web–to–case form. C. A customer submitted a case from the self–service portal. D. A case is created by the support rep during a customer call.

B. A case is created from a web–to–case form. C. A customer submitted a case from the self–service portal.

250

Which of the following settings directly affects Date fields to display as MM/DD/YYYY? 0. Local 1. Time Zone 2. Language 3. Default Currency

0

251

Which of the following SF applications enables organizations to speed and streamline all phases of sales? A. SF ideas B. SF content C. SF Automation D. SF Customer service and support

SF Automation

252

Which of the following special picklist fields are not available for record types because they’re used exclusively for sales processes, lead processes, support processes, and solution processes A. Opportunity Stage B. Lead Status C. Case Status D. Solution Status E. Case Origin

ABCD

253

Which of the following stage should be matched with the Forecast Category "Best Case"A. Early pipeline stagesB. Mid pipelineC. Late pipeline stagesD. Closed and WonE. Closed and Lost

Forecast Category "Best Case":B. Mid pipeline

254

Which of the following stage should be matched with the Forecast Category "Closed"A. Early pipeline stagesB. Mid pipelineC. Late pipeline stagesD. Closed and WonE. Closed and Lost

Forecast Category "Closed":D. Closed and Won

255

Which of the following stage should be matched with the Forecast Category "Commit"A. Early pipeline stagesB. Mid pipelineC. Late pipeline stagesD. Closed and WonE. Closed and Lost

Forecast Category "Commit":C. Late pipeline stages

256

Which of the following stage should be matched with the Forecast Category "Omit"A. Early pipeline stagesB. Mid pipelineC. Late pipeline stagesD. Closed and WonE. Closed and Lost

Forecast Category "Omit":E. Closed and Lost

257

Which of the following stage should be matched with the Forecast Category "Pipeline"A. Early pipeline stagesB. Mid pipelineC. Late pipeline stagesD. Closed and WonE. Closed and Lost

Forecast Category "Pipeline":A. Early pipeline stages

258

Which of the following statements about a user record are true? 0. Each has its own unique username. 1. Each has its own username which is not necessarily unique. 2. Both active and inactive users use license. 3. Each user must be associated with a profile. 4. Some users are not associated with any Role.

34

259

Which of the following statements about Standard and Custom Price Books are accurate? (Select all that apply)A. A Standard Price Book includes a master list of all Products with their associated Standard Prices.B. A Custom Price Book includes a master list of all Products with their associated Custom Prices.C. A Custom Price Book is a subset of the Products listed in the Standard Price Book.

A and C

260

Which of the following statements are true about an end user's forecast? (Select all that apply)A. Is updated in the system every evening at 5 pmB. This aggregate can be dollars of revenueC. This aggregate can be units of productsD. This aggregate can be both dollars or revenue and units of productsE. Rolls up according to the forecast hierarchy

B and C and D and E

261

Which of the following statements are true about dashboards? (select all that apply) 1. Displays data from custom source reports 2. Is comprised of up to 20 components 3. Can not use visual force pages to present data from other sources 4. Has a running user to determine what data is visible

1. Displays data from custom source reports 2. Is comprised of up to 20 components 4. Has a running user to determine what data is visible

262

Which of the following statements are true about dashboards? (select all that apply)1. Displays data from custom source reports2. Is comprised of up to 20 components3. Can not use visual force pages to present data from other sources4. Has a running user to determine what data is visible

1, 2, 4

263

Which of the following statements are true about Data Validation? 0. Validation rules apply to all new and updated records for an object. 1. Validation rules can update fields which are not included in a page layout. 2. Validation rules can referrence fields which are not included in a page layout. 3. If an error message is not set, a default message will be prompted instead. 4. All of the above. 5. None of the Above.

0 2

264

Which of the following statements are true about Import wizard? A.You can import Accounts,contacts,leads, solutions and custom objects using the Import wizard B.You can work with both records of data and metadata C.When importing data file size cannot exceed 100 MB and each record in the file cannot be bigger than 400 KB D.Standard users can import upto 50000 account or contact records per session

A C std users – 500 Cant import metadata

265

Which of the following statements are true about importing data using the import wizard? (Select all that apply) 1. You can import accounts, contacts, leads, solutions, and custom objects using the import wizard. 2. You can work with both records of data and metadata 3. Standard users can import up to 50,000 account or contact records at a time 4. Standard users can import up to 500 account or contact records at a time.

1. You can import accounts, contacts, leads, solutions, and custom objects using the import wizard. 4. Standard users can import up to 500 account or contact records at a time.

266

Which of the following statements are true about importing data using the import wizard? (Select all that apply)1. You can import accounts, contacts, leads, solutions, and custom objects using the import wizard.2. You can work with both records of data and metadata3. Standard users can import up to 50,000 account or contact records at a time4. Standard users can import up to 500 account or contact records at a time.

1 and 4

267

Which of the following statements are true about managers and forecasts? (Select all that apply)A. A manager must have their own opportunitiesB. A manager submits their own estimate of the forecastC. A manager can adjust a forecast to a higher numberD. A manager can adjust a forecast to a lower numberE. A manager can see the forecasts of every person below them in the role hierarchyF. A manager can override the forecast of every person below them in the role hierarchy

B and C and D and E

268

Which of the following statements are true about the Opportunity field, "Stage"? (Select all that apply)A. There are 10 default stage values, based on a commonly used sales methodology.B. The list of default stage values cannot be edited or added.C. There are other sales methodologies that can be downloaded from the AppExchange and used within Salesforce

A and C

269

Which of the following statements are true about trusted ranges? mmm A. They enable end users to activate additional IP addresesses for accessing salesforce. B. They are used to identify regular SF users C. They include IP addresses that are used in conjuction with a browser cookie D. They approve login requests from unknown browsers and IP addresses.

B C

270

Which of the following statements are true concerning email activation? (select one) A. The email activation feature requires that the user click an activation link before logging onto a new computer. B. The email activation feature cannot be disabled. C. The email activation feature can be disabled by request to Salesforce.com support. D. The email activation feature can be disabled through the UI.

C

271

Which of the following statements is true about computer activation? A. It is required to activate additional IP addresses for accessing SF B. It is required for all IP addresses and browsers C. It is required to access SF online D. It is required to identify regular SF users.

A

272

Which of the following statements is true about Dashboard Refreshes? A. Your organization is limited to no more than 400 scheduled dashboard refreshes. Unlimited Edition users can schedule up to two dashboard refreshes per hour per day; Enterprise Edition users can schedule up to one dashboard refresh per hour per day. B. Your organization is limited to no more than 200 scheduled dashboard refreshes. Unlimited Edition users can schedule up to two dashboard refreshes per hour per day; Enterprise Edition users can schedule up to one dashboard refresh per hour per day. C. Your organization is limited to no more than 200 scheduled dashboard refreshes. Unlimited Edition users can schedule up to four dashboard refreshes per hour per day; Enterprise Edition users can schedule up to two dashboard refresh per hour per day.

B

273

Which of the following statements is true about person accounts in backup exports? A. If your organization uses person accounts and you’re exporting contacts, person account records are included in the contact data. However, the contact data only includes the fields shared by contacts and person accounts. B. If your organization uses person accounts and you’re exporting contacts, person account records are not included in the contact data. C. If your organization uses person accounts and you’re exporting contacts, person account records are included in the contact data. The export includes all fields from person accounts.

A

274

Which of the following statements is true about transferring leads? A. You can transfer to users, but not to queues B. You can transfer to queues, but not to users C. You can transfer to both queues and users

C

275

Which of the following statements is/are true for sharing rules? (Check all that apply) A. Sharing rules should be used when a user or group of users needs access to records not granted them by either role hierarchy or organization wide defaults B. Sharing rules apply only to new records owned by specified role or group member C. When you transfer records from user to another, the sharing rules are removed during the transfer. D. You cannot change the specified groups or roles for sharing rules.

A D

276

Which of the following steps accurately describe the process map in sales and marketing organizations?A. Lead generation, lead qualification, revenue management (forecasting)B. Lead generation, revenue management (forecasting), lead qualificationC. Lead generation, lead qualification, opportunity conversionD. Lead generation and qualification, opportunity conversion, revenue management (forecasting)

A. Lead generation, lead qualification, revenue management (forecasting)

277

Which of the following types of packages can be upgraded? A. Managed Packages B. Unmanaged Packages C. Both A & B D. None of the Above

A. Managed Packages

278

Which of the following types of packages can be upgraded? A. Managed Packages B. Unmanaged Packages C. Both A & B D. None of the Above

A

279

Which of the following types of packages can be upgraded? A. Managed Packages B. Unmanaged Packages C. Both A & B D. None of the Above

A. Managed Packages

280

Which of the following utilize the Automated Case User" (Select all that apply): A. When a case is automatically assigned using assignment rules this user is listed in the case history B. When a email notification is triggered via workflow this user is listed in the case history C. When a case is escalated this user is listed in the case history D. When a case is created via Web–To–Case this user is listed in the case history E. When a case is created via Email–To–Case this user is assigned as the case owner."

A C D

281

Which of the following was NOT a new feature in Summer 09? A. Workflow Visualizer B. Enhanced Chart Analytics C. List Views for Sales Teams D. Enhanced Page Layout Editor

D

282

Which of the following will help you to enforce business processes?Custom ObjectWorkflowProfileWeb-to-lead assignment

Workflow

283

Which of the following will not bypass Identity Confirmation? (select one) A. The user’s profile has IP login restrictions enabled. B. The user has logged into Salesforce previously from their current IP address. C. The user has activated this computer before and has a stored activation cookie. D. The user’s record has the Bypass User Identity Confirmation" checkbox enabled. E. The user is logging in from an IP address within the list of trusted networks."

D

284

Which of the following would be carried out by the Imporyt Wizard and which would be carried out be the Data Loader application – Import fewer than 50,000 records – Load from 50,000 to 5,000,000 records – Schedule imports – Be alerted to duplicates – Load objects such as products or opportunities – Choose whether or not to trigger workflow rules – Save mappings for later use – Update, upsert, export or delete data

Import Wizard – Import fewer than 50,000 records – Be alerted to duplicates – Choose whether or not to trigger workflow rules Data Loader – Load from 50,000 to 5,000,000 records – Schedule imports – Load objects such as products or opportunities – Save mappings for later use – Update, upsert, export or delete data

285

Which of the statements are true for Cases A. Manually entering the case received from an email B. Automatically generated by an email or website form C. Can be assigned only automatically by rule assignment however it can be reassigned manually at later time D. Associated to Contacts and Accounts

A B D

286

Which of the statements is/are true for data validation A. Data Validation can enforce data integrity as well as make a field required in the page layout B. Data Validation can prevent duplication of records C. Data Validation run on the client machine after the user clicks the Save button D. Data Validation rules are not enforced when using API & import operations E. Validation rules can be activated / deactivated by the user

A B

287

Which of them is NOT a Profile Component.Select all which are applicable a. Access to Applications b. Tab Visibility c. Page layouts d. Field–Level Security e. Record Types Access f. Permissions g. Manage Currencies h. Hours and IP addresses i. Tag Settings j. UI Settings

g i j

288

Which of them is not a Standard Business Object A. Accounts B. Contacts C. Ideas D. Leads

C

289

Which of these are inherited from objects on homepage in a console layout? a. Related lists b. Custom objects c. Field level security d. Page layout

b c

290

Which of these are NOT components of Company Profile? (Select 2)Default LanguageFiscal YearCollapsible SidebarHolidaysHover Details

Collapsible SidebarHover Details

291

Which of these gives access to records and which says what you can do with them 1. Profile 2. Role

A Role gives access to records A Profile says what can be done with records

292

Which of these has many–to–many relationship? a. Each solution is associated with one case, one case associated with only one solution b. Each solution is associated with one case, but a case can be associated with multiple solutions c. Each solution can be associated with multiple cases, but a case can be associated with only one case d. Each solution can be associated with multiple cases and a case can be associated with multiple solutions

D

293

Which of these is NOT true of “list views” in SFDC: A. I can choose different list formats from the drop–down menu at the top of any list. B. List views can only be created or customized by my administrator C. List views are customizable, and I can create and customize my own views D. I can change my list view format for any record type by choosing a view type from the drop–down–menu E. I can drag and drop columns within my list view to change the appearance or order of data

B

294

Which of these is NOT true: it is possible to import my existing contacts from Outlook by: A. Clicking “set–up” and using the import wizard B. Sending emails to myself C. Connecting SFDC with Outlook and submitting contacts and leads to SFDC directly from my email

B

295

Which of these should be used to provide multiple page layouts per profile per object A. Record types B. Account Page Layouts

Record Types should be used to provide multiple page layouts per profile per object

296

Which of these steps should take place before setting a List Price for a Product? (Select all that apply)A. Update all items in the Standard Price BookB. Update all items in the Custom Price BookC. Create the ProductD. Define the Product's Standard PriceE. Specify a Quantity or Revenue Schedule

Answer: C and DC. Create the ProductD. Define the Product's Standard Price

297

Which one does NOT apply to Custom Formula Fields: A. Custom Formula Fields can reference other formula fields B. Custom Formula Fields can reference standard fields C. Custom Formula Fields can reference custom fields D. Custom Formula Fields can calculate across objects

A

298

Which one is the following is a salesforce.com definition for a Lead? A. Any person, organization or company that may be interested in your products and services, not yet customers B. An organization, individual or company involved with your business such as customers, competitors and partners C. Any potential revenue–generating event i.e. “sales deal” D. Any individual or influencer associated with an account

A

299

Which one is the following is a salesforce.com definition for an opportunity? A. Any person, organization or company that may be interested in your products and services, not yet customers B. An organization, individual or company involved with your business such as customers, competitors and partners C. Any potential revenue–generating event i.e. “sales deal” D. Any individual or influencer associated with an account

C

300

Which one of these is NOT a recorded “activity” in SFDC? A. Emails B. Dials C. Events D. Tasks E. Log a Call (after call completion)

B

301

Which one of these may be a controlling field and a dependant field? a. Custom picklist b. Standard picklist c. Standard checkbox d. Custom checkbox

a

302

Which one will help you enforce business processes?1. Custom Object2. WOrkflow3. Profile4. Web-to-lead assignment

Workflow

303

Which option best identifies with the Chatter Home Page?A. Everyone can see what you post here. Displays posts from everyone you're following.B. Everyone can see what you post here. Only displays posts directed to you.C. Only users with access rights can view or post here.

A. Everyone can see what you post here. Displays posts from everyone you're following.

304

Which option best identifies with the Chatter Profile Page?A. Everyone can see what you post here. Displays posts from everyone you're following.B. Everyone can see what you post here. Only displays posts directed to you.C. Only users with access rights can view or post here.

B. Everyone can see what you post here. Only displays posts directed to you.

305

Which option best identifies with the Chatter Record Page?A. Everyone can see what you post here. Displays posts from everyone you're following.B. Everyone can see what you post here. Only displays posts directed to you.C. Only users with access rights can view or post here.

C. Only users with access rights can view or post here.

306

Which option is available to a system administrator when managing passwords for Salesforce Users?Choose 3 answers:A. Administrators can reset passwords for all users at onceB. Administrators can enforce all numeric password policyC. Administrators can assign a password to a set of usersD. Administrators can customize the message sent to locked out usersE. Administrators can grant users the "password never expires" permission

A. Administrators can reset passwords for all users at onceD. Administrators can customize the message sent to locked out usersE. Administrators can grant users the "password never expires" permission

307

Which option is NOT true of events? A. Events are scheduled events or meetings B. Events are to–do lists C. I can invite participants to an Event (like scheduling a demo, for example) D. Events automatically move to Activity History when the time of the Event is past.

B

308

Which option is not True regarding Salesforce Classic Lite?A. Supports a few custom objectsB. Supports a few standard objectsC. It is freeD. Isn't available for use by partner portal users

A

309

Which pair of reports is best associated with the business driver "Build a strong pipeline" ?A. "# of Face-to-Face Meetings" and "# of Deals Won, Lost, and In-Progress"B. "Stage Duration Age" and "Forecast by Sales Rep"C. "Closed Opportunities by Lead Source" and "Reasons for Lead Disqualification"

"Build a strong pipeline"C. "Closed Opportunities by Lead Source" and "Reasons for Lead Disqualification"

310

Which pair of reports is best associated with the business driver "Improve Sales Rep productivity" ?A. "# of Face-to-Face Meetings" and "# of Deals Won, Lost, and In-Progress"B. "Stage Duration Age" and "Forecast by Sales Rep"C. "Closed Opportunities by Lead Source" and "Reasons for Lead Disqualification"

"Improve Sales Rep productivity"A. "# of Face-to-Face Meetings" and "# of Deals Won, Lost, and In-Progress"

311

Which pair of reports is best associated with the business driver "Manage the Funnel" ?A. "# of Face-to-Face Meetings" and "# of Deals Won, Lost, and In-Progress"B. "Stage Duration Age" and "Forecast by Sales Rep"C. "Closed Opportunities by Lead Source" and "Reasons for Lead Disqualification"

"Manage the Funnel"B. "Stage Duration Age" and "Forecast by Sales Rep"

312

Which permission allows a user to create a new solution? mmm a. Edit b. Read c. Create d. Delete

c. Create

313

Which permission is required to convert a lead?Choose 2 answers:A. "Transfer" access for leads, accounts, contacts and opportunitiesB. "Import leads" profile permissionC. "Create" and "Edit" access for leads, accounts, contacts and opportunitiesD. "Convert Leads" profile permission

C. "Create" and "Edit" access for leads, accounts, contacts and opportunitiesD. "Convert Leads" profile permission

314

Which privilege can be granted to members of a content library (workspace) without modifying user permissions?Choose 2 answers:A. Create a new content libraryB. Share content with other users in ChatterC. Edit a member's library permissionsD. Add tags when editing content details

B. Share content with other users in ChatterD. Add tags when editing content details

315

Which profile component would you use to make a field required? Lookup field Formula field Related list Page layout

Page layout

316

Which profile component would you use to make a field required?Lookup fieldFormula fieldRelated listPage layout

Page layout

317

Which properties of a field can be edited on a page layout? (Choose 2 answers.)ControllerField DependencyRequiredRead only

RequiredRead only

318

Which report format provides a tabular listing of data with sorting and subtotalling of said data. A. Matrix B. Tabular C. Summary

C

319

Which report format summarizes data in a grid against horizontal and vertical criteria and provides totals for both rows and columns? 0. Summary 1. Matrix 2. Tabular

1

320

Which report type must be used to create dashboard components?

Summary / matrix

321

Which report types allow groupings and subtotals? (Choose 2 answers)PieStandardSummaryMatrixTabularDashboard

SummaryMatrix

322

Which role is interested in the report "Sales Activity by Client Last Week" ? (Select all that apply)A. VP of SalesB. Sales OperationsC. Sales ManagerD. Sales Rep

C and DC. Sales ManagerD. Sales Rep

323

Which Sales Cloud Enhancements in Spring 11 are Automatically visible to all Administrators without any setup required? A.Cloud Scheduler Enhancements. B.Email Attachment Enhancements. C.Activity Attachment Enhancements. D.Email Association Enhancements. E.Salesforce Mobile Usage Data in Custom Report Types. F.Email to Salesforce Enhancements.

A E

324

Which Salesforce editions provide option for customizing profiles? 0. All Editions 1. Unlimited, Developer and Enterprise Editions 2. Professional, Unlimited, and Developer Editions 3. Enterprise, Unlimited, and Developer Editions 4. All except Group Edition 5. All except Professional Edition

1 3

325

Which Salesforce editions support Sandbox? mmm 0. Unlimited 1. Professional 2. Contact Manager 3. Group 4. Developer 5. Enterprise

0 5

326

Which salesforce.com feature allows the org to capture ROI on online advertising? a. Web–to–lead b. Web–to–case c. Google adwords d. S–controls e. Online campaigns

C

327

Which schedule type can be defined for a product?Choose 2 answersA. RevenueB. ProductionC. QuantityD. Forecast

A. RevenueC. Quantity

328

Which Service Cloud and Service Cloud Console Enhancements in Spring 11 are Automatically visible to all Administrators mmm without any setup required? A.Multiple Languages for Salesforce Knowledge B.Salesforce Knowledge Article Number C.Additional Case Article Fields Available for Reports and the Articles Related List D.Salesforce Knowledge Sidebar for the Service Cloud Console (Contextual Knowledge) E.Global Search for the Service Cloud Console

A C D

329

Which setting can a system administrator control in the Salesforce user interface?Choose 3:A. Enable spell checkerB. Enable enhanced list viewsC. Enable customizable recent itemsD. Enable hover detailsE. Enable Chatter for specific users

A. Enable spell checkerB. Enable enhanced list viewsD. Enable hover details

330

Which settings can not be modified for individual users? (Select all that apply.) A. Locale B. User interface C. Language D. Search setting E. Currency

User interface Search setting

331

Which settings can not be modified for individual users? (Select all that apply.)A. LocaleB. User interfaceC. LanguageD. Search settingE. Currency

B & D

332

Which statement about Chatter posts and comments is true?A. Posts to a user's profile are hidden from anyone below that user in the role hierarchy.B. Posts made to a user's profile are visible to all users in the organization.C. Updates to the Chatter feed on a record are only visible to users with access to the record.D. Posts to a user's profile can be made private by checking the lock icon.

C. Updates to the Chatter feed on a record are only visible to users with access to the record.

333

Which statement about Community experts is true?Choose 2 answers:A. Community experts can be designated for Salesforce IdeasB. Community experts can manage Salesforce Ideas categoriesC. Community experts are designated by an iconD. Community experts can delete inappropriate community content

A. Community experts can be designated for Salesforce IdeasC. Community experts are designated by an iconA community expert is a member of the community who speaks credibly and authoritatively on behalf of your organization. When a community expert posts a comment or idea, a unique icon (Community Expert Icon) displays next to his or her name so other community members can easily identify credible information within the community. The Salesforce administrator can designate as many community experts as necessary.

334

Which statement about sharing rules is true?Choose 2 answersA. Sharing rules grant read/write or delete access to recordsB. Sharing rules are required in public read/write organizationsC. Sharing rules open up access to recordsD. Sharing rules grant record access to roles and public groups

C. Sharing rules open up access to recordsD. Sharing rules grant record access to roles and public groups

335

Which statement is / are false for folders? A. Access is defined either as Read or Read/Write B. Access to folders does roll–up through role hierarchy C. The document tab contains a control version capability D. Access to folders does not roll–up through role hierarchy

B C

336

Which statement is NOT true for custom summary formulas? 1. You can have a maximum of five on a report 2. The formula can reference other summary formulas 3. The calculation only applies to summary rows, not detail rows. 4. The formula can reference custom formula fields in the data

2. The formula can reference other summary formulas

337

Which statement is NOT true for custom summary formulas?1. You can have a maximum of five on a report2. The formula can reference other summary formulas3. The calculation only applies to summary rows, not detail rows.4. The formula can reference custom formula fields in the data

2

338

Which statement is true about custom summary formula: a. It cannot reference other formula fields in an object b. It cannot be used in graphs c. It can only be used in Standard Reports d. It can only be used in Custom Reports

a

339

Which statement is true for a master detail relationship? (Choose all that apply) 1. Record access of detail records are controlled by the master record 2. A master record and a related detail record can have different owners 3. Deleting a master record also deletes the detail record 4. A detail record can be shared using sharing rules

1. Record access of detail records are controlled by the master record 3. Deleting a master record also deletes the detail record

340

Which statement is true for a master detail relationship? (Choose all that apply)1. Record access of detail records are controlled by the master record2. A master record and a related detail record can have different owners3. Deleting a master record also deletes the detail record4. A detail record can be shared using sharing rules

1, 3

341

Which statement is TRUE regarding dependent lookups?Choose 2 answers: A. They can be configured to make fields on related records, depending on data in the source record B. They can be configured to limit the records returned by a lookup based on the value of a field on a related record C. They can be configured to compare data to external sources to verify that contact and prospect information is up to date. D. They can be configured when creating the master–detail or lookup relationships

A, B

342

Which statement is TRUE regarding Dynamic Dashboard: A. They show data from the perspective of the logged–in user. B. They are automatically created when you create a Custom Object C. They perform calculations that standard dashboards cannot D. They display the source report as you hover over a dashboard component

A

343

Which statement is true regarding High Volume Portal users?Choose 2 answers A. Are not assigned to roles in the role hierarchy B. Are alloted extra data storage usage C. Can view documents from Content workspaces D. Cannot own an Account record

A D

344

Which statement is TRUE regarding look up filters?Choose 2 answers A. Lookup filters are available in the Partner and Customer Portals B. Lookup filters can restrict lookup dialog results based on fields on the source object C. The special date values Today" and "This Month" are valid criteria options. D. Lookup filters are case sensitive"

A D

345

Which statements about the Salesforce Classic Mobile application are true? (Select all that apply)A. It is a server applicationB. It provides mobile access to data, tasks, and calendarC. It works only when a smartphone is connected to a wireless networkD. It downloads relevant data for standard Salesforce objects and custom objects

B and D

346

Which statements are true about business process? (Select all that apply) 1. A business process will be available to users only when it is associated with one or more record types and the record types are added to the user profiles. 2. Each record type is associated with one or more business process. 3. For opportunity objects, record types are created before business processes. 4. Record types implement business processes through page layouts. 5. Record types help track sales lifecycles across divisions, groups, or markets.

1. A business process will be available to users only when it is associated with one or more record types and the record types are added to the user profiles 4. Record types implement business processes through page layouts

347

Which statements are true about business process? (Select all that apply)1. A business process will be available to users only when it is associated with one or more record types and the record types are added to the user profiles.2. Each record type is associated with one or more business process.3. For opportunity objects, record types are created before business processes.4. Record types implement business processes through page layouts.5. Record types help track sales lifecycles across divisions, groups, or markets.

1 & 4

348

Which statements are true about business processes? A. Each business process is associated with one or more record types B. Each record type is associated with one or more business processes C. For oppurtunity objects records are created before business processes D. Record types implement business processes through page layouts E. Record types help track sales lifecycle s across divisions,groups and markets.

A D

349

Which statements are true about Cloud Scheduler? 0. It is available in Group, Professional, Enterprise, Unlimited, and Developer Editions only. 1. Cloud Scheduler is now enabled by default for all organizations. 2. You can automatically see the New Meeting Request button on all eligible contact, lead, and person account detail pages. _ 3. Meeting organizers can not use Cloud Scheduler to request meetings with customers, and have customers select preferred times before confirming the meeting. 4. Administrators can add or remove the New Meeting Request button on multiple page layouts using the new Cloud Scheduler quick setup method.

1 2 4

350

Which statements are true about standard fields? A. Std fields are created by Admin B. You can delete std fields C. You can change the std field labels D. You can remove required std fields from a page layout

C

351

Which statements are true for the integrated campaign builder. mmm A. Cannot filter views by more than one campaign at a time B. The maximum number of Leads/Contacts that can be added from a report at one time is 50,000 C. The maximum number of Leads/Contacts that can be added from the wizard at one time is 250 D. Can add converted leads to a campaign E. Integrated Campaign Builder views are not exposed through the Force.com API

A B C E

352

Which statements are true regarding universally required fields? (Choose all that apply) 1. Must have a value whenever a record is saved within salesforce 2. Can be read only or removed from page layouts 3. Must be included in your import files or the import will fail

1. Must have a value whenever a record is saved within salesforce 3. Must be included in your import files or the import will fail

353

Which statements are true regarding universally required fields? (Choose all that apply)1. Must have a value whenever a record is saved within salesforce2. Can be read only or removed from page layouts3. Must be included in your import files or the import will fail

1, 3

354

Which Step is not a part of creating custom application: A. selecting tabs B. adding a logo C. selecting profiles D. creating a custom object

D

355

Which step is required when configuring the new Salesforce for outlook? A. Select sync direction and conflict behaviour B. Select the appropriate config template C. Assign users and profiles to a configuration D. Enable the chatter feed sync with Outlook

A C

356

Which tabs are restricted from multiple record types?

Home, Forecasts, Documents, Reports, Consoles and Web tabs

357

Which takes precedence: User's language setting or Company profile default language?

User's language setting.

358

Which tasks can an administrator perform? (Choose all that apply) 1. Run a report on Monday, and then scheduled the same report to run every Monday for the next four weeks 2. Schedule a report to run only once a week from today 3. Schedule a report to be emailed to a recipient who is not a user 4. Schedule a report to run at approximately 6:00 PM

1. Run a report on Monday, and then scheduled the same report to run every Monday for the next four weeks 2. Schedule a report to run only once a week from today 4. Schedule a report to run at approximately 6:00 PM

359

Which tasks can an administrator perform? (Choose all that apply)1. Run a report on Monday, and then scheduled the same report to run every Monday for the next four weeks2. Schedule a report to run only once a week from today3. Schedule a report to be emailed to a recipient who is not a user4. Schedule a report to run at approximately 6:00 PM

1, 2, 4

360

Which three Tabs that are primary to the Salesforce CRM Content application:LibrariesChatterContentSubscription

LibrariesContentSubscription

361

Which tool should be used to Import more then 65,000 records in Salesforce.com? A) SFDC Import Wizard B) Data Loader C) Excel D) Power Loader 2.0

B) Data Loader

362

Which tool should be used to Import more then 65000 records in Salesforce.com? A) SFDC Import Wizard B) Data Loader

B) Data Loader

363

Which two functions return the same result when used with fields of the same data type? A. ISBLANK() and BLANKVALUE() B. ISNULL() and LEN() C. ISBLANK() and ISNULL() D. ISBLANK() and ISEMPTY()

C

364

Which type of field cannot have universal requiredness? A. Lookup B. Text C. Email D. Number

A

365

Which type of field could you use to create a relationship between a custom object and another object? A. Master–Detail Relationship B. One–to–Many Relationship C. Many–to–Many Relationship D. All of the above

A

366

Which type of reports can be used to create dashboards? Standard custom standard opportunity standard account

Custom

367

Which type of reports can be used to create dashboards?Standardcustomstandard opportunitystandard account

Custom

368

Which Type of Reports can't be used to create groups of data or charts? A. Tabular B. Summary C. Matrix D. None of the Above

A

369

Which Type of Reports can't be used to create groups of data or charts? A. Tabular B. Summary C. Matrix D. None of the Above

A. Tabular

370

Which type of rollup summaries exist?AverageCountSumMinMaxDifference

CountSumMinMax** While your formula fields calculate values using fields within a single record, roll-up summary fields calculate values from a set of related records, such as those in a related list. You can create roll-up summary fields that automatically display a value on a master record based on the values of records in a detail record. These detail records must be directly related to the master through a master-detail relationship. For example, a custom account field called Total Invoice Amount displays the sum of invoice amounts for all related invoice custom object records in the Invoices related list on an account.You can perform different types of calculations with your roll-up summary fields. You can count the number of detail records related to a master record, or calculate the sum, minimum value, or maximum value of a field in the detail records.https://help.salesforce.com/HTViewHelpDoc?id=fields_about_roll_up_summary_fields.htm&language=en_US

371

Which type(s) of file(s) is accessible through Content? 1. Audio Files. 4. PPT and Video files only. 5. Salesforce CRM Content can include all file types. 2. Files attached to a Chatter profile post. 3. Video Files. 0. Microsoft® PowerPoint presentations.

5

372

Which types of files can be accessed from the Files tab? 0. Files attached to a Chatter group post 1. Files in Content Workspaces 2. Files attached to a Chatter profile post 3. Files uploaded to the Documents tab 4. Files uploaded to the Solutions tab

12

373

Which user is listed in the case history related list for case changes made for assignment and escalation rules?A. The owner of the case when the rule was triggeredB. The default case owner specified in the assignment or escalation ruleC. The user who created the assignment or escalation ruleD. The automated case user specified in the support settings

D. The automated case user specified in the support settings

374

Which users have access to import wizards?

Standard user profile users need the import personal contacts permission to use the personal accounts and contact wizard.Marketing user profile users need the import leads permission to use the leads wizard. The marketing user checkbox on the user record needs to be checked.

375

Which will appear on your pipeline report? A. Leads B. Opportunities C. Accounts

B

376

Which Workflow evaluation Criteria cannot be used for Time Dependent Workflows? A. When a record is created, or when a record is edited and did not previously meet the rule criteria B. Only when a record is created C. Every time a record is created or edited D. All 3 criteria’s can be used

C. Every time a record is created or edited

377

While Scheduling an email reports user specifies all except a. Specify a running user b. Link to report c. Specify a frequency d. Set start and end dates

b

378

Who can access a report

Users with access to the folderReports do NOT roll up in the hierarchy

379

Who can benefit from the Quotes feature? (Select all that apply)A. A customer who wants to get a quote from SalesforceB. A sales rep who wants to create and email a PDF quote from SalesforceC. An Administrator who wants to manage quoting in Salesforce

A and B and C

380

Who can build or create dashboards?

Users with "Manage dashboards" permissions

381

Who can create a new campaign in Salesforce CRM? A. Penny who has a marketing user profile although their system administrator unchecked the Marketing user checkbox in her user record. B. Sheldon who is a Marketing executive. She has a create permission con campaigns and is set to be a Marketing user. C. Leonard, a system administrator who is not a marketing user. D. Raj has a solution manager profile and is set to be a marketing user.

B. Sheldon who is a Marketing executive. She has a create permission con campaigns and is set to be a Marketing user.

382

Who can create Custom Fields?

Administrators.

383

Who can create custom reports?

Administrators or users with the Manage Public Reports" permission in their profile."

384

Who can delete records?

The ability to delete individual records is controlled by administrators, the record owner, users in a role hierarchy above the record owner, and any user that has been granted “Full Access.”

385

Who can import data for all users?

System Admin and Marketing User Profile can import Leads.

386

Who can manually share records?

Record Owner, Anyone above the Record Owner in Hierarchy & the System Admin

387

Who can run reports?

Users with "run reports" permissionsMust have access to the folderReports can be public, private or accessible to select usersAdmins can set folder access and create new folders

388

who can select the sharing" button on Account and Opportunity records? A. The Record Owner, System Administrator, and a User shared to the record B. The Record Owner, a User shared to the record, and any User above the Record Owner in the Role Hierarchy C. The Record Owner, a User above the Record Owner, and the System Administrator D. The Record Owner and System Administrator"

C

389

Who can submit an idea to Salesforce.com IdeaExchange? A) salesforce.com partners B) salesforce employees C) salesforce.com users D) anyone who has a login to IdeaExchange

D

390

Who can view a Campaign in Salesforce.com a. Sales and Marketing User b. Marketing User only c. Campaign Manager only d. All users of Salesforce.com who have access to Campaigns Object

d

391

Who can view a dashboard

1. Users with "Run Reports" permission2. Must have access to dashboard folder3. Admins can set folder access or create new folders

392

Who can view campaigns? A. Administrator B. Administrator and Marketing Users only C. Marketing User only D. All users

D

393

Who has permission to edit a Chatter profile?A. An AdministratorB. An individual userC. A user's managerD. Profiles are not editable

B. An individual user

394

Who has the permission to edit a chatter profile? A. A users manager B. An administrator C. Profiles are not editable D. And individual user

D An individual user

395

Who has the permission to edit a chatter profile?A. A users managerB. An administratorC. Profiles are not editableD. And individual user

D

396

Who is most interested in ease of use, value, and time-saving solutions?A. Sales RepsB. Sales/Marketing ManagersC. Sales/Marketing VPD. IT

A. Sales Reps

397

Who is most interested in seamless migration?A. Sales RepsB. Sales/Marketing ManagersC. Sales/Marketing VPD. IT

D. IT

398

Who is most interested in the alignment of sales and marketing?A. Sales RepsB. Sales/Marketing ManagersC. Sales/Marketing VPD. IT

C. Sales/Marketing VP

399

Who is most interested in visibility, no surprises, and system ROI?A. Sales RepsB. Sales/Marketing ManagersC. Sales/Marketing VPD. IT

B. Sales/Marketing Managers

400

Who may be assigned a workflow task? There are 4 correct answers A. A single user B. Multiple users C. The Record owner D. The Record creator E. An Account team role F. A Sales Team Role

A C D E F