PENAL CODE Flashcards
[…] (D) a water intake structure, water treatment
facility, wastewater treatment plant, or pump station;
(E) a natural gas transmission compressor station;
(F) a liquid natural gas terminal or storage
facility;
(G) a telecommunications central switching office;
(H) a port, railroad switching yard, trucking
terminal, or other freight transportation facility;
(I) a gas processing plant, including a plant used
in the processing, treatment, or fractionation of natural gas; or
(J) a transmission facility used by a federally licensed radio or television station.

A
85
Q

Sec. 30.05. CRIMINAL TRESPASS.

the property by posting a sign at each entrance to the property
that:
(1) includes language that is identical to or
substantially similar to the following: “Pursuant to Section 30.05,
Penal Code (criminal trespass), a person may not enter this
property with a firearm”;
(2) includes the language described by Subdivision (1)
in both English and Spanish;
(3) appears in contrasting colors with block letters at
least one inch in height; and
(4) is displayed in a conspicuous manner clearly visible
to the public.

A
86
Q