Standards Flashcards Preview

CCENT > Standards > Flashcards

Flashcards in Standards Deck (14)
Loading flashcards...
1

802.3ba

40GBASE-X fiber and 100GBASE-X fiber

2

802.3z

1000BASE-T copper

3

802.3ae

10GBASE-X multimode fiber

4

802.3i

10BASE-T

5

802.3ab

1000BASE-T fiber

6

802.3u

100BASE-T

7

802.3an

10GBASE-T copper

8

40GBASE-X fiber and 100GBASE-X fiber

802.3ba

9

1000BASE-T copper

802.3z

10

10GBASE-X multimode fiber

802.3ae

11

10BASE-T

802.3i

12

1000BASE-T fiber

802.3ab

13

100BASE-T

802.3u

14

10GBASE-T copper

802.3an